Wednesday, September 16, 2009

This blog has pretty much died.

The main problem with blogging about my life is that if I can't think of anything interesting to write in a private journal or diary then how I can write down anything interesting in a PUBLIC journal on the internet after I've already left out everything personal and secret that might be good enough to put in a private journal.

And then when I DO have something interesting going on in my life then I don't actually WANT to blog! The blogging conundrum, the more interesting my life IS, the less I want to post about it on my blog.

And since I got back on Deviantart now and Deviantart has a journal feature I thought I might as well just start writing whatever I might put on this blog on my DA journal.

But the problem with THAT is that my DA gallery is a gallery of my artwork and writing ect, and I don't think writing about my personal life in a journal connected to that is something that people who just want to know when the next chapter of WICF is going to be done would care to see in their updates(Although, they can change that in settings)

But many people do it anyways, and who knows, maybe my life in itself can be artwork.
If somebody succeeds at writing about their life in a journal every single day then it would be interesting to read even if they had no impact on the world(which is impossible because everything has an impact on the world) as there is no way that their entire life would go by without something interesting happening.

So http://jeshi-kun.deviantart.com/ is my DA gallery...I can only think of one person who read this anyways so I guess it doesn't matter XD.

And who knows, maybe I'll come back to this, but for now it's done with.

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Omegle #2

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: whats your fav porn?
You: Hold on let me think for a bit
Stranger: i aint got all day baby
You: BOKU NO SEXUAL HARASMENT FOR SURE
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: heyllow =)
Stranger: from?
You: USA
Stranger: old? i'm France
You: You're France? I've never somebody that is a country before.
You: I'm young actually not old
Stranger: i'm sorry from France
You: OH
You: What's France sorry for? They've never done anything wrong
Stranger: youre a boys!,?
You: I am a boys!,
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: hey^^
Stranger: i am hungry
You: I just ate
You: He was young so I felt bad eating him but I had to eat something(Or Somebody as it seems to always be these days)
Stranger: so?
You: No, it was So, his name was Jeff
You: *Wasn't
You: His name was Jeff, NOT So
Stranger: who is he ?
You: My dinner
Stranger: who was he
You: I just finished eating him
Stranger: than whats ur name
You: My name is Stranger
Stranger: (u ll be my dinner)
You: Stranger Smith
Stranger: nice 2 meet u
Stranger: stranger xD
Stranger: i am stranger, too
You: I thought your name was You
Stranger: its my nickname
You: Ah
Stranger: my real name is stranger
Stranger: n i must eat smething
Stranger: i wanna eat u
Stranger: can i eat u ?
You: Man, I could sure go for some fruit right now, too bad it's all gone =(
You: Nah, I'd rather you don't attempt to eat me over the internet
Stranger: can i eat ur any piece ?
You: My WHAT>!
You: What's An Any Piece?!
Stranger: piece of your body
You: But you see, this is the internet
You: OH SHIT! SOMEBODY GOT IN MY HOUSE!
You: I lost my Knife!
You: I guess I'M gonna be somebody's dinner now
You: Stupid Zombie Apocolypse!
You have disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: Hi
Stranger: Are you Elise from Norway?
You: Yes
Stranger: Well, that'd be awesome... : /
You: it would be, and it is, because it's true
Stranger: If it would infact be true, I would probably be so happy that I'd cry now... :p
Stranger: But I fear that as soon as I ask you to say something in Norwegian, you'd have some trouble :P
You: I can speak plenty of Norwegian!
You: Although it's my second language, My name is Elise, and I moved to Norway about 3 years ago
You: Se! Jeg snakker det nĂ¥!
Stranger: Cool, but if you were to write a more advanced sentence, you still think it would make sence in Norwegian?
You: Jeg Elise fra Norge!
Stranger: There you go... :p
Stranger: Missing one word in there
You: It is my SECOND language
Stranger: "Jeg er Elise fra Norge!"
Stranger: Ah, ok :p
Stranger: Close enough
You: So anyways, you were looking for me?
Stranger: I am indeed
You: I'm in Ringebu
Stranger: Awww, if you were in Stavanger, that'd be totally awesome...
You: Well I'm not =/
You: I'm in Ringebu
Stranger: But still, you're not the Elise I'm looking for I believe :'(
You: Aww.
You: Well, Omegle is a bad place to look for somebody anyways, it randomly pairs you up with random people
Stranger: I know
Stranger: The Elise I am looking for lives about 120 metres away from me anyways..
You: Then travel 120 metres in a random direction and you'll find her! :D
Stranger: Yea, could do that, but it's abit too late at night to do that now I suppose
Stranger: But love doesn't care what time it is I suppose... :p
You: Well, I have to go commute to Hundorp for my job, Goodbye now!
You have disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: hey
Stranger: ?
Stranger: ?
Stranger: ?
You: !
You: !
You: !
Stranger: lol is this a guy or girl
You: This is a guy
Stranger: oh
You: And This is a girl
Stranger: huh
Stranger: ?
You: ...
Stranger: im confused
Stranger: how can it be a guy an girl
Stranger: are you a tranny?
You: No, I said THIS was a guy, and THIS was a grll
Stranger: ohhhhh
Stranger: that nade sebse
Stranger: woop
Stranger: s
Stranger: i ment that made sense
You: It made nabe a lot of sebse
Stranger: shut up
Stranger: lol
Stranger: i wasnt looking
Stranger: i dont needa but whatever
Stranger: ima guy too
Stranger: an you take forever to reply
You: Oh cool! I'm a girl!
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: hows life doogie
You: Oh man yo it's like trippingly greatastic dawg!
Stranger: oh shiet
Stranger: i feel
Stranger: you be partying and shizzlee
You: I IZ MANZ!
Stranger: u is the brest.
Stranger: no wait
Stranger: Im the brest.
You: I think we're both the Breasts Bro!
Stranger: ohhh broooooooski.
Stranger: Im the better brest
You: But that makes the breasts lop-sided
Stranger: shit happens
You: Man, this woman is gonna have hard time finding a date with her lop-sided rapping breasts
Stranger: thats more attractive, no?
Stranger: no waaay
Stranger: more options maaan
Stranger: if a dude likes big breast girls then shes the one
Stranger: if another dude likes small breast then shes also the one
You: But if a dudes OCD then he'll be repulsed!
Stranger: You're right doctor
Stranger: you on ur phone or something?
You: Plus the dude that likes big breasts would be turned off by her small breasts
You: and the dude that likes small breasts would be turned off by the big breasts
You: Also I'm using a keyboard
Stranger: oh dang
Stranger: love doctor in the house
Stranger: you know your stuffs
You: PSHH, I'm a Homomie! I know nothing about Woman!
Stranger: shieeet
Stranger: I thought I was talking to a woman expert :(
You: Nope, Quite the opposite, I'm a Bro expert!
Stranger: yay
Stranger: bromance
Stranger: I looooooove bromance.
You: Me too!
Stranger: Mind you give me some tips
Stranger: oh bro rape?
Stranger: on*
You: Well, it depends on if you're top or bottom
Stranger: I prefer top
Stranger: to be in controll
You: Then go up to the bro you be afta and look him right in da eyes and smirk, and if he doesn't swoon then he's also a top and you need to try again
You: With another bro
Stranger: lmao
Stranger: so thats why he rejected me after that partay.
Stranger: fck.
You: and if he does swoon it doesn't matter if it's consensual just get him alone and then strip him and have your way
You: with him
Stranger: where you from, doc?
You: DAH GHETTO
Stranger: Im from compton
Stranger: if you know where that is
You: I've heard da name but not da location
Stranger: oh
Stranger: its where nigguhs shoot each other to survive
You: So it's another Ghetto!
Stranger: cant go out w/o a bulletproof vest
Stranger: life is hard
You: O
You: I'd tink so bro
You: Well, I gotta go bro, Gonna watch sone True Blood!
You have disconnected.

Friday, June 19, 2009

Omegle

Omegle is fun to troll.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: hey
You: hi!
Stranger: hey?
You: hi!
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
Stranger: BANANA
You: I LIKE BANANA'S! =D
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: hi!
Stranger: hello
You: hi!
Stranger: youve already said that
Stranger: but ok
Stranger: hello
You: Whose Youve? are then Finnish? I'm sorry I didn't know Youve already greeted you today but I couldn't know they did.
You: Are YOU finnish? >?:O!~
Stranger: no
Stranger: butim speaking to someone finnish
You: Is Butim another one of your Finnish friends?
Stranger: rofl
Stranger: no
You: I see I see :+|
Stranger: asl?
You: A Gazzillion, Male, Earth
Stranger: awesome
Stranger: me
Stranger: A bit less, male, Earth
You: Neato!
You: You're from Eaarth... like...me... because I'm tottally...from...Earth
Stranger: sweet
You: Yeah! it's COOL to be from EE-ARTH!
You: It's also SUGGGGGGAAAAARRRRYYY!!!
You: SO IT'S SWEEEEEEEEEEEEEET!
Stranger: lol
Stranger: are you going to be even a bit more serious during this conversation
Stranger: ?
You: Huh?
You: I'm PLENTY serious right NOW. PRESEEENTLY!
Stranger: well if ur gonna be like that then bye
You: NO! STAY
You: I LICK YOU!
You: :~D
You: > PPPPPPPP
You: AQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
You: SQQUUEEEE
You: WHAHAHAHAH
Stranger: ok then
You: =D=
You: +d
You: +d
You: =D
You: |
Stranger: i think u might need to slow down on all sugary products lol
You: I onlhy eat WHOLESOME foods!
You: Never candy
You: or sugary foot
You: You're B
You: O
You: Ro
You: In
You: g
You: Boro in g
You: Bye
Then I disconnected

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
Stranger: hi
You: ASL?
Stranger: 17 f US
You: I'm 17 M US
Stranger: cool
You:
Stranger: so what do u want to chat about?
You: Wanna Cyber?
You: 01011001 01101111 01110101 00100000 01110011 01110100 01110010 01101001 01110000 00100000 01111001 01101111 01110101 00100111 01110010 01100101 00100000 01100011 01101100 01101111 01110100 01101000 01100101 01110011 00100000 01110010 01100101 01110110 01100101 01100001 01101100 01101001 01101110 01100111 00100000 01111001 01101111 01110101 01110010 00100000 01100010 01110010 01100101 01100001 01110011 01110100 01110011 00101100 00100000 01001001 00100000 01101001 01101101 01101101 01100101 01100100 01101001 01100001 01110100 01101100 01100101 01111001 00100000 01100010 01100001 01110010 01100110 00100000 01100001 01110100 00100000 01101000 01101111 01110111 00100000 01100100 01101001 01110011 01100111 01110101 01110011 01110100 01101001 01101110 01100111 00100000 01110100 01101000 01100101 00100000 01110011 01101001 01100111 01101000 01110100 00100000 01101111 01100110 00100000 01100001 00100000 01110111 01101111 01101101 01100001 01101110 01110011 00100000 01101110 01100001 01101011 01100101 01100100 00100000 01100010 01101111 01100100 01111001 00100000 01101001 01110011 00101100 00100000 01001001 00100111 01101101 00100000 01110100 01101000 01100101 00100000 01100110 01100001 01110010 01110100 01101000 01100101 01110011 01110100 00100000 01110100 01101000 01101001 01101110 01100111 00100000 01100110 01110010 01101111 01101101 00100000 01101000 01101111 01110010 01101110 01111001 00101100 00100000 01001001 00100000 01110010 01110101 01101110 00100000 01101111 01110101 01110100 00100000 01101111 01101110 01110100 01101111 00100000 01110100 01101000 01100101 00100000 01110011 01110100 01110010 01100101 01100101 01110100 00100000 01101001 01101110 00100000 01110100 01100101 01110010 01110010 01101111 01110010 00100001
Stranger: ?
Stranger: what is cyber?
You: This
You: 01011001 01101111 01110101 00100000 01110011 01110100 01110010 01101001 01110000 00100000 01111001 01101111 01110101 00100111 01110010 01100101 00100000 01100011 01101100 01101111 01110100 01101000 01100101 01110011 00100000 01110010 01100101 01110110 01100101 01100001 01101100 01101001 01101110 01100111 00100000 01111001 01101111 01110101 01110010 00100000 01100010 01110010 01100101 01100001 01110011 01110100 01110011 00101100 00100000 01001001 00100000 01101001 01101101 01101101 01100101 01100100 01101001 01100001 01110100 01101100 01100101 01111001 00100000 01100010 01100001 01110010 01100110 00100000 01100001 01110100 00100000 01101000 01101111 01110111 00100000 01100100 01101001 01110011 01100111 01110101 01110011 01110100 01101001 01101110 01100111 00100000 01110100 01101000 01100101 00100000 01110011 01101001 01100111 01101000 01110100 00100000 01101111 01100110 00100000 01100001 00100000 01110111 01101111 01101101 01100001 01101110 01110011 00100000 01101110 01100001 01101011 01100101 01100100 00100000 01100010 01101111 01100100 01111001 00100000 01101001 01110011 00101100 00100000 01001001 00100111 01101101 00100000 01110100 01101000 01100101 00100000 01100110 01100001 01110010 01110100 01101000 01100101 01110011 01110100 00100000 01110100 01101000 01101001 01101110 01100111 00100000 01100110 01110010 01101111 01101101 00100000 01101000 01101111 01110010 01101110 01111001 00101100 00100000 01001001 00100000 01110010 01110101 01101110 00100000 01101111 01110101 01110100 00100000 01101111 01101110 01110100 01101111 00100000 01110100 01101000 01100101 00100000 01110011 01110100 01110010 01100101 01100101 01110100 00100000 01101001 01101110 00100000 01110100 01100101 01110010 01110010 01101111 01110010 00100001
Stranger: hmmm seems pretty boring
You: It's actually considered sexy by some people on the interest =/
Stranger: really?
You: Yeah
Stranger: like you?
You: No, not me,
Stranger: What do you find sexy then?
You: Men
Stranger: oh
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
Stranger: quel age as tu?
You: Os quen ciel fosh toe nail
Your conversational partner has disconnected

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

I have a life =O!

So I haven't been updating recently, I haven't really been on my own computer much(Since it's so so SOOOOO bad), and really theres so much great stuff happening in my life that it's hard to tell whats to personal or inside to be interesting enough for the blog, and whats the exact kind of thing it would be bad to leave out.

My Original Launch day DS is on the fritz so I pre-ordered a DSi, with Rhythem heaven...

Hey, Maybe I'll compare the original DS and the DSi =D! That might be interesting...


And there hasn't really been anything recently that I feel like ranting about because my life has been going so well!

I've been forgeting to/Skipping out on my daily walk recently, It's to muddy and it's fertilizing season on the local farms so it smells terrible.


But I might start going to the Local YMCA.

But I just KNOW if I do I'll get the village people stuck in my head.


Pokemon is randomly popular again for no real reason, just suddenly everybody is playing Pokemon.


Theres only 1 pokemon I need to see to complete my Sinoh dex so when I beat the Elite 4 I can get the International Pokedex!

And it's the 3rd evoloution of Gible and I think maybe I might have killed the only one a long time ago and forgotten.


So I'm trying to trade a Shieldon for a Gible over the Wi-Fi center and if that doesn't work I can just mooch off a friend.

I mean, it's like impossible to beat Pokemon without mooching off a friend, either borrowing a strong pokemon for a part your stuck on or trading a pokemon back and forth to evolve it or battling with a set party so those pokemon you just need to look at can be added to your Pokedex.

So, at my school, Every single person named Jesse is Gay and Nerdy.
I'm gay and Nerdy, The Other male Jesse is Gay, and Nerdy, and the Girl Jessie is Gay, And NERDY!!



So if next year there is a new student named Jesse/Jessie/Jessy/ect, It's going to be assumed that S/he is gay if they're Nerdy.


YAY...


You know, it's been 3 months since I came out of the closet and STILL there are people I consider myself relativley close to that I already told I'm gay that are still going "Wait... You're Gay?" and My reply is of course "I already told you!", it's like they're all forgeting.

In fact, One person in particular has been SHOCKED, about 4 times.


=P My Brother still doesn't actually believe me, his policy on people coming out is "Anybody who thinks they're gay is just Bi-curios until they have gay sex", well by THAT logic, You aren't straight you're just Hetero-curios until you have sex with the oppositte gender.

Wait, So does that mean if you think you're Asexual you're just A-Curios until you somehow have less sex then being a virgin?...


How...do..you....



LOGIC BROKEN!!!!








I don't really have much interesting stuff you know?


Oh! heres something maybe!


My brother brought home this book of those Magic eye things, and I FINALLY got the hang of it! it's neat :3


BUT! on the side of the book is a Congressional library label! And it's hand written and stuck on with clear tape.


IT'S A SCHOOL BOOK =O! DUN DUN DUN!!, so tomorrow I'm gonna take it back to school since I'm the book shelver :P



You know, Only like, 1 person reads this blog so I don't really know if it matters if I don't update.

I'll still update when I do though...



Yeah, I think I WILL review the DSi, and I'll put it on youtube :D
But while most people will compare it to the DS lite I'll compare it to the ORIGINAL DS!!!




Thursday, March 19, 2009

New Rant, and a funny story about "Productivity",

Yay! new Rant!


HA! I used to hang out in this one room ALL DAY at school until recently, and yesterday I walked into that room again and said "It's really nice out, are you all STILL in this room? Have you been in here ALL DAY?" And then the 1 person in my personal life that I would actually say I hate said this in reply "At least we're doing something productive in our lives!", By the way all they do is that 2 of them play flash games on their laptops and 1 or 2 other people watch them, I laughed out loud and I said "PRODUCTIVE?! The reason I HAVEN'T been in here recently is because I got a life and started doing things productive! I'm writing a book I'm learning piano I'm improving my drawing I'm singing I'm learning graphic design I'm learning world history I'm learning the history of this school I'm learning about American presidents I'm getting involved in Politics! I'm doing art projects, and then I hang out or eat lunch with more people then average amount of people to ever be in this room in one day! How is playing flash games more productive!" which was a bit "In-your-face" I admit, and then he said "I'm learning to program!", and I said "What Language?" and he didn't reply, so I left the room giving up on my attempt to get them outside in the first 60 degree weather day of the year.

Sunday, March 15, 2009

My first Youtube Rant is done!

Don't Ignore it!

"I'm a Rental Boat", Repower America! Haircuts! Newspapers! Improv Comedy! Craigslist! Spring! er.. winter?...SPRING!...winter...UGH!

So first of all, I'm selling some stuff on Craigslist,
And 38 issues of Shonen Jump(Feb 06-apr 09), plus some Manga: http://boston.craigslist.org/bmw/bks/1076432125.html

I'll give you a special deal if you mention my Blog :D

Anyways, Yesterday I went to a RepowerAmerica.org Rally!

The entire thing was powered by BIKES!
I Voulenteered to keep track of the output to make sure it didn't get under 08.0 or above 12.0, which meant I spent the entire time looking at this:
Plus one of the bikes chains kept falling off D:
After the really I weant to the the Quincy market for lunch, and on the way saw some street performers, they spent 15 minutes trying to get a crowd BEFORE they danced(They were good).
Then one of them jumped over "5 1/2 people"

And I got the picture perfectly timed too <3!


Oh yeah, and I got a haircut!

See, the reaosn this is a big deal is because my hair used to go down to my waist.

Now, back in January I got really angry and cut it to shoulder length with kitchen scissors on impulse, and my hair became unmanagable and impossible to make look different or good.

So last week I went to Super cuts, got on the hour long waiting list for the famous popular best stylist, and told him "Give me something COMPLETLEY different, Defy gravity! something a girl would NEVER have, that way people wont mistake my gender", And he trims it and adds layers, thats it.

Now, theres no way he could have known this but, at a certain length my hair grows into little wings, so the shortest layers turned into wings and pushed out so my hair looked ugly and ridiculous and even MORE like a girls haircut! And I couldn't even fly with the wings :(

I still wanted my hair to be different so I walked to CVS and got a blue hair bleaching/dying kit.

My Dad helped me do it but we completley messed up and now my hairs all stripey on the sides, dark on the front, and BRIGHT WHITE/BLUE in the back, but it will fade in 6 weeks.

SO! Last friday I went in and told them my TRAGIC TERRIBLE HAIR STORY OF WINGS AND BLEACH AND BLUE GOOP EVERYWHERE!!!!

So this time I actually got something good.

See the best part is it doesn't always look like that! I can actually CHANGE WHAT IT LOOKS LIKE WITHOUT CUTTING IT =O!.

And I got some Rewind 06 Hair Gel to help me so :3


I HAVE NOW ADVANCED FROM "People think I'm girl and don't even believe me when I tell them otherwise" TO "Feminine Man", and once I lose weight and get in shape I bet I'll never be mistaken for a girl again! =D


At my school I got together an Improv group last week! our first meet-up is tomorrow! It's gonna be GRRRReater then Frosted flakes!

Also Another student at school is trying to get together a newspaper so I joined the cause! It still doesn't even have a name though =P

So it seems that every weekend we get great spring like weather, then as soon as its monday it's snowing again at 15 degrees >:(

By the way, "I'm a rental boat" is from Kamichu Vol.2(Anime).


Update: 2 more things!

1. Another story I forgot was that while I was eating lunch I heard a woman next to me scolding her daughter for being vegetarian and telling her "JESUS WANTS YOU TO EAT YOUR MEAT" "I DON'T EVER WANT YOU TO SPEAK AGAIN! NEVER!" "IF I HAD MY TAPE WITH ME I WOULD TAPE YOUR MOUTH SHUT!", she then proceeded to order her daughters food for her, and pretty much forcing her to eat meat.

I told her "You're being really mean and loud, I'm having a hard time enjoying my meal, if she wants to be vegetarian let her be vegetarian" She replied with "EXCUSE ME! I WOULD NEVER HURT MY DAUGHTER!" So I replied "I never said anything about you hurting your daughter, the fact that you brought that up without me even mentioning it makes me suspect that you actually might" at which point my dad told me to mind my own buisness.


And this is what shocked me, on the walk back to the subway my mom told me "When people do things like you have to just pretend you don't notice it, even if they're right next to you it isn't your buisness and you need to pretend you can't hear it" WHAT! THATS RIDICULOUS!

You can never just stand by and let people do terrible things!
Some people have never even heard that what they're doing is wrong, or that whats being done them shouldn't be done!

If she actually WAS taping her daughter mouth shut I would take away the tape and report her to family services!

I told this to my mom and she replied "But it wasn't anything physical so ignore it"

THAT DOESN'T CHANGE THE SITUATION!

If you're eating lunch next to a mormon mother telling her gay son it would be better if he commited suicide then live on earth as a gay man then I would NEVER sit by and pretend not to hear it!

I can't just turn my ears off! I can hear conversations on the other side of a room at school even if I'm in a conversation of my own, and if I hear somebody shout "Nigger" or "Faggot" or call somebody a "Fucking Homo" I'm going to warn them that it's offensive and I'll write complaint if they don't stop.


Sure you aren't supposed to be a vigilantie justice but the police don't do anything unless you report it.

If you stand by and ignore something terrible happening and pretend not to hear it then you're no better then the person doing the terrible thing!



Umm, The full sized pictures are big enough that I should have written the URL of this blog on my sign, and the red circles I drew around myself are only visable in one of the pictures :/

I'm near the top left corner, wearing a blue vest, holding a Re-power america sign...

You can see the full sized pictures at the link by clicking on the pictures =D.

Okay, NOW thats all :D

Thursday, February 26, 2009

I want to Knit a scarf only with Faggoting, so I can stroll around town in my "Faggot scarf"

To understand the title, Faggoting is a form of knitting, used commonly for scarfs or loose garments.

See, I'll make it really flamboyant and colorful so if sombody says "Take that Faggot scarf off!" I can say "You're one to talk, you reconized it was a Faggoted scarf just by looking at it!" or "Oh! you like to Knit too?".

Sadly I've never actually knitted in my life so I'll have to learn how to do that first before I can make a faggot scarf.

SO! Chapter 5 of Where Ideas come from if I forgot to link to Chapter 4(I might have I'm not sure) then just look through the "Where Ideas come from" folder in my Sheezyart Gallery.

Oh yeah! and while I'm rapid firing stuff! here's a funny conversation I had with my older brother in the car.

Me: (Makes the faggot Scarf joke)
Brother: "Where did you hear about that?"
Me: "From [Not listing the name but he's another student at school that has the same name as me, is gay, and knits, that all you need to know about him]"
Brother: "Ha! It's funny because he's the only gay guy I know"
Me: "No he isn't, I'm gay too and so is [OTHER PEOPLE AT SCHOOL]"
Brother: "You're not gay you're Bicurious it doesn't count"
Me: "No I'm pretty sure I'm gay"
Brother: "In my book you're Bicurious until you lose your virginity to a man and know you like it"

Then I started to tell him about all the studys that proved that it's genetics and it happens during birth and it has to do with how much testatorone is absorbed in the womb and how estimated 50% of "Straight" guys are suppressed bisexuals and how the people he knows who "Thought they were bisexual but turned out not to be" were probably to nervous to stay out fo the closet and repressed it and blah blah blah blah.

OH HEY LETS TALK DRAMA ABOUT DRAMA RELATED STUFF!!!


Okay so a couple of weeks back I put some signs on my schools bulletin board saying that if you're interesting in Improv comedy(The other sign was putting on a play) to sign your name.

Today I went around finding all the people that signed the improv comedy list(Not enough signed the play list) and talked to them about when we could meet to plan it all out.

THUS INTEREST IN DRAMA AT MY SCHOOL WAS REVIVED!

And then later that day in School meeting Danny Greenberg made a motion to disband the Drama corp because they haven't done anything, and to move it's funds tot he cooking corp, D:
The DAY it's starting back up it's getting shot back down.

BUT WAIT! I'VE GOT 1 WEEK BEFORE IT'S VOTED ON!
AND THUS ONE WEEK TO MAKE A MEETING OF THE DRAMA CORP TO RE-RELECT STAFF AND THEN TO PLAN OUT THE IMPROV AND THEN TO HOLD A FUND-RAISER AND THEN TO BUY SOME PROPS AND HOLD AN IMPROV SHOW!

Then the Drama corp will be active again and it will be less likely for the motion to disband it to pass.


Worse comes to worse and it's disbanded then truth be told, unless we decide we're gonna buy a really expensive prop or something or we end up holding so many fund raisers we end up with 3K or something then we wont actually NEED a drama corp.

And if we DO end up needing one, then we can make a NEW Drama corp, and we'll give it a fancier name too :3 "The Drama and Performing Arts(Excluding Music and Dance) Corp" err... nevermind.


Man, I've been using my Library card SO much.

I went to the Library and took out 7 books.
Then I went back and took out another 9 books after finishing the last 7.

Then I reserved 9 books from the Library website :D
I feel kind of bad for reserving a book that wasn't released yet and had only 1 copie on order :(

-----------Location: Berkleyinghimaningtontown library---------
Librarian: "Oh boy! the new books we ordered are in!"
Page: "I'll go shelve them!"
RoboLibrarian5000: *Punches page in face* "THIS BOOK IS RESERVED FOR THE FRAMGINGTONHAMLEYVILLE LIBRARY!!" *Mails it to Framingtonhamleyville*.
----------------



:D I got my first paycheck yesterday!
$100!

And then I paid $60 to my brother who I owed money to because I bought an iPod off him for $80 and only paid $20 down before paying the rest.

Yes, I bought an 80GB iPod classic from my older borther for $80, :D!

After 1 more paycheck like that I'll have PLENTY of money for Anime Boston.

I can not WAIT for Anime BOSTON :D!!!!


Oh yeah, and..

DOWNWARDS SPIRAL OF HEALTH WATCH!


SO! My health=Not so good in 2009.
After never ever ever beeing stung by a be or having to visit a hospital or specialist doctor or anything!

I had to undergo surgery to fix a life threatening health condition.
1-2 weeks to recover.
Then I got the FLU!
2 weeks to recovers(Although I only missed 3 days of school)
THEN I Strained AND Sprang my Ankles! still recovering, but I only missed 1 day of school.

I hope this downwards spiral ends soon.

Thats all I have for now!



Sunday, February 15, 2009

Vacation time! other stuff, I'm bad at titles, MY CELLPHONE WON'T STOP BUGGING ME ABOUT NON-EXISTANT APPOINTMENTS D:

I got a 1 week vacation for some reason :D
I think it might be because of Presidents day but I can't think of any other reason.
HURAH! HURAH!

Also my life is taking a turn for the interesting :O!!!

Although I assume this happens to everybody who comes out of the closet.
But I was trying to do it in a way that made it no big deal.
I was trying to send the message that not everybody whose gay is going to be really in your face about it! In order to avoid awkward situations!
Breaking the stereotype and all that!

All I did was make a light mention of it in a blog post and change my facebook profile to reflect it.
Then I tweeted "Is bisexual"! that was IT!

Then the next day my mom wants to talk to me about my sexuality! How did she even know I came out?! She doesn't know what Twitter is! She doens't have a facebook! and I'm sure she doesn't read my blog!

Plus I know my dad didn't tell her because he wasn't making a big deal out of it like my mom was.

Anyways, I'm surprised she was so uncomertable about it anyways, Her brother is a flamboyant gay stereotype! he moved to new Zealand because he was ridiculed(Ironicly it was 2 months before Massachusetts legalized gay marriage and passed all the gay rights protection bills :P) Why would she be unnerved by her son beign bisexual!

I mean, according to geneticists it was very likely! I'm the second son in a Row, and my uncle is gay, so the DNA for it was in my moms family tree and being the second son in a row I simply din't absorb as much Testosterone into my brain in the womb, and thus the least important part of making the baby a male in the womb didn't happen, the least important part being removing the attraction to men thats there before the baby's gender is made.

It's funny, so many people think that nobody knows why people are gay but scientists know EXACTLY why! in fact, in every single living thing on the planet around 5% of the population of said living thing seeks to have a same-sex mate.

In fact, in sheep it's really high, 8% of Rams seek partnership with Rams instead of Ewe!

WHY IS THIS STUFF NOT COMMON KNOWLEDGE D:!


Anyways, I told my mom it was no big deal, my dad agreed with me that it'd be better if in this world people just assumed you were bisexual rather then assumed you were straight, and then being gay would be such a big deal for anybody!

You know in a study, sociologists found that 50% of men were closeted bisexuals! and that they repressed those feelings because society rejected it!

And it's all because people don't realize that the bible was written for times when the biggest priority was to maintain the population, as opposed to now when we have TO MANY PEOPLE!


Thats why the bible condones homosexuality! because in biblical ages populations were TINY and if men had sex with men and woman with woman no babys would born! but now we have so many people! it's be useful to maintain a healthier, lower, population if people didn't feel like they HAD to have kids, and if people didn't fight abortions so much!


Even if I myself wouldn't want to get an abortion if I was a pregnant woman, or wouldn't want a woman I accidentally impregnated to get one, I still think woman should have the choice to do so because even if it's technically killing a baby, WE COULD DO WITHOUT ANOTHER NUMBER IN THE POPULATION AND SHE PROBABLY COULDN'T PROVIDE FOR THE BABY IF SHE'S GETTING AN ABORTION ANYWAYS!

She can always have another baby when she's prepared.

All the pro-lifers should be focusing on making it so people don't NEED to get abortions rather then trying to outlaw them, BUT OH WAIT! MOST PRO-LIFERS ARE CHRISTAIN! AND THE BIBLE FORBIDS THE USE OF CONDOMS! YET CONDOMS PREVENT ACCIDENTAL PREGNANCY AND THUS PREVENT THE NEED FOR AN ABORTION! AND THE ONLY REASON THE BIBLE FORBIDS CONDOMS IS BECAUSE BACK THEN IT WAS IMPORANT TO HAVE KIDS, WHILE NOW AND DAYS WE HAVE TO MANY PEOPLE!





Sorry about ranting off again, I should probably save it for youtube :/


Anyways, I'm thinking of seeing a Psychiatrist, I don't think I'm mentally unstable but maybe just to talk to them for consulting

I mean, I seem to always be worried so much about avoiding an awkward situation that I'm afraid to talk to somebody about something as simple as asking them a question about something they said in a convorsation earlier!
Scenario:
"Um.. Excuse me"
"Yes?"
"Umm...earlier you said...um.."
*Runs off*

AND THAT MAKES IT SEEM LIKE I HAVE A CRUSH ON THEM OR SOMETHING WHEN I DON'T!!! :(

I know I don't have any sort of mental illness like aspergers or anything, I think it's just because of things that have happened in the past.

But it's just annoying!

Like, for a long time somebody who I've known and been friends with for 9 years has made jokes that are obviously jokes, where he implys that he wants to have sex with random people, they're obviously jokes because of how ridiculous he sounds and how random the person he's saying it to is.

Yet he makes the joke to me a lot D:
And it escalated after I came out.
But then he stopped suddenly like he noticed it made me uncomfertable because when you repeat something a lot it's hard to tell if it's really a joke.

But then I can't tell if he stopped because he realized the joke was making me uncomfertable or if it's because it wasn't a joke and he gave up!


IT KILLS ME D:!!


Or like, these two people I was friends with for 3 years, then a girl who was the devil told them they shouldn't hand out with boys so they decided to start hating me for no reason.
Then they decided that he devil girl was a bad influence but we didn't hang out with each other for awhile again because of a "shield of awkwardness" as I call it.

but then recently it dissolved and we've become friends again recently.
But I can't tell if I'm actually just forcing myself back in or if we're actually friends agian!


I wish I could figure this kind of stuff out!

Anyways, on another subject still in the catogory of "My really not so interesting life is suddenly interesting"

I used to never have to go to a hospital.
I'd get sick a lot but never anything serious.


Yet ever since that surgery on January 21st my health has been spiraling downwards.
the INSTANT I was recorded from the surgery I caught the flu!
And as soon as the flu went away I got a bad cough!
and as soon as the bad cough went away I got a stomough virus!


I've never had such a constant stream of unhealth before!
Maybe the surgery lowered my immune system or something! I don't know I never studied medicine!
Ugh! First I complain that my life isn't interesting enough, then suddenly it gains some interest but it just tears my head apart!



Anyways, because the flu was going around earlier a lot of stuff like Creative writing and graphic design kept getting moved around, so all last week and the week before my cellphone was going off about non-existant events, it was annoying!!!


Also Anime boston is getting closer X3! I hope the dealers room still has great deal despite the economic crash.


You know, whenever you look at other countrys you always see the past compared to your own country even though your country looks like it's in the past compared to other countrys.

For instance, I'm in the US and I look at Japan and go "Wow, Racism, Sexism, are still at 90% rates! it's like the 50s or something!" but then Canada looks at he US and goes "Wow! They still don't have Gay marriage? it's like the 70s or something!" and Japan looks at Canada and goes "Wow, you still don't have Robots? it's like the 90s or something!" and the Europeans are confused as to why the US and Canada don't have trains connecting every state to every province even though the EU has trains running through all the countrys,


That reminds me, recently I've really been getting back into Clamp stuff.
I re-watched CardCaptor Sakura, and I've been watching the xXxHolic Anime.

I read that XxXHolic and Tsubasa are ending soon! Finally I can catch up on the manga!
Also it's funny, I really like a lot of Clamps stuff, and some series I like I found out were worked on by clamp and I didn't even know it!(Like Code Geass)

It's funny how similar the plot twists in Code Geass resemble a Soap opera with giant robots XD

(Spoilers)
"Gasp! I suddenly recovered from my amnesia thanks to the magic powers of a multiple times thought dead character and I just remembered that my new boyfriend and I already dated before in the past and that he killed my father and is actually the leader of a world terrorist group trying to take down the worlds largest empire! AND that HE has magic powers which he used to erase my memorys of this and that the emperor of said large empire inflicted amenesia on me AGAIN to make me think that my boyfriends sister never existed and was actually some brother that was newly inserted into our lifes! AND that my boyfriend is actually a PRINCE"
(/spoilers)



Huh, for some reason spell-check isn't working right now D:, I hope I don't mispell some words and miss it and look like and idiot.


Well I can't keep writing forever so good night.

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

New chapter, getting better.

Finally! Chapter 4!

Anyways, I'm getting better, not much else to say right now.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

New art

I uploaded 3 new art pieces to my Gallery

It's not that I drew them all today, I just didn't scan them until today.
Newton, Calvint, Ghastleeterrifyingg(Theres an extra G to signify that the ing has a hard G)

I'm doing much better, it turned out that under the visible stitching was an extra layer of thin stitching that was hard to see, but that's supposed to fall off soon too.



Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Slowly recovering

Hey there everyone.

I've recovered enough to go to school again and to go on the computer again.

Although I'm still not back to full strength.

I'm finding working on Where Ideas come from difficult when like this but once again, when I'm better then I WILL continue working on it!

However, I DID do this
It's a dramatic reading! if you want to read along then the URL of the original text is in the Comments section of the Meta Data! =D(Right click>Properties>Details)

Took me 4 takes to get that right.

In other, less important news, I'm coming out of the closet, I'm Bisexual.
Hopfully nobody will make a big deal about this.

Monday, January 19, 2009

Tuesday and Wednesday are big days followed by I don't even know D:

Okay so I need to update more often but nobody really reads this.
I AM working on the next chapter of Where Ideas come from, just I've had a hard time writing for a long period of time because of well, keep reading.

Also this is a joint post with my SheezyART Journal, even though it's still personal it IS rather important.

Okay so, Tomorrow is Barack Obama's Inauguration, You know, until we elected Obama I was NEVER Proud to be a US Citizen, I would sometimes say "I'm not American I'm New English" Or something silly like that.

But Tomorrow at 11:30AM He becomes President and we'll be THE FIRST Majority white nation to elect a black man President/Prime Minister/Whatever you want to call it in your country.

And I just know that starting tomorrow the whole country is gonna turn around and the US is going to become the Land of the Free and Home of the Brave again, not the Land of the Can be arrested for no reason, and Home of the so afraid of being attack we're declaring war on undefined enemys that we think are trying to kill us.

But thats not the big thing.

Whats big comes after school tomorrow.

First, I'm going to have to Super fast, like Fasting but instead of not Eating anything and only drinking a mouthful of water every so often, I can't eat or drink ANYTHING, the most I can do is swish water around in my mouth then spit it out.

Then I have to go to a hospital and go under anethetics.

Then when I wake up part of my body will be gone and the area where it usually would be will be very sensitive and I'll have to cover it with a sock to padd it from being damaged, and I'll be confined to my home for the next 5 days.

Then finally when thats over I'll no longer have to worry that some day my bladder will explode because it's being blocked by my own skin, but, I think you don't really want to know anything past this.

It's sad to because I have no choice and I wont last past Febuary if I don't go under surgery but it's still so frightning and mind bogisying(Not a word but I can't describe it any other way)

Considering how I usually sit when I'm on the computer I probably wont be on the computer until Monday starting Wednesday.

Or at least not much.
Oh this is going to SUCK!

How did it even start anyways! how did Urushiol get THERE of all places!

And why is the human body so STUPID as to not realize that even though it WAS inflamed it isn't anymore and it doesn't need to keep drying up and shrinking until it closes and kills itself!

Why do our bodys do stupid things like store fat by our lungs or close up vital opening on our body because it can't tell the difference between the skin on your arm and the skin around said openings!

UGH, well, this is all for now, I hope I didn't get to descriptive.

Friday, January 2, 2009

HAPPY NEW YEAR!! 20~09!

WOO!
So Today I saw Milk.
Milk is a great movie even better then Yes Man! Go see it!
Also I got the Ace Attorney Case book Vol. 1 =D! It's great I'm still not done reading it.
Also what else... On New years eve I went to a big party and stuff, most exciting countdown ever, with drums and over 50 people and stuff, okay so I'm sure like Time square is exciting if you're there but this was really exciting.

Also My new years resoloutiuon! IN 2009 I'M GONNA LOSE 80 POUNDS!!

Oh yeah, at the party, there was like a split, one floor of the house was all the Adults and the other was all the Drunk Teenagers.

And all the teenage girls had the exact same haircut =O!
Man, I'll never understand Kids raised by the traditional school system.



BTW Go see Milk.